Team Captains

 

Department

Captain Name

Academic Administration
 
Caley Eagan

Accounting

Carrie Hopkins and Gloria Cordero

Administration

Rachel Cunningham

Asthma Program

TBA

Audiology

Courtney Ewell

Bed Management

LuAnne Gherardi

Cardiology/Cardiac Surgery

Karen Mazzarella

CCMC Daycare

Julie Ozbun

CCMC School

Christopher Martin and Kerri Pacheco

Center for Motion Analysis

Kelly Pogemiller

Central Sterile Supply

TBA

Child & Family Support

Milly-Jo Alicea

Clinical Nutrition

Erica Woodward

Clinical Trials, Grants, Research

Lisa Little and Mary Ellen Foran

Compliance, Legal, Risk, GR

Shakia Woods

Corporate Communications

Kelly Coffey

Craniofacial

Kerri Langevin

Day Surgery and PACU

Patricia Stapleton

Dental

Mariya Mensch

Diagnostic Cardiology & Pulmonary Function Lab

TBA

Education and Development

Deanna Hill

Electroneurophysiology (EEG)

TBA

EHR Education

Liz Tamiso and Karen Chang

Emergency Department

TBA

Endocrinology

Stacey Reicher

Engineering

Dennis Campanello

Environmental Services

TBA

Environmental Services 2nd/3rd Shifts

TBA

Finance and Receivables

Mari-Jo Cecchini

Food and Nutrition

Kelsey Burns

Foundation, Mailing Services, Gift Shop

Caitlin Gadecki

Gastroenterology/Infusion

Aggie Lipinski

Health Care Access/CBO

Stephanie Perry and Ashley Tucker

Health Information Management

Anna Marie McKenzie

Human Resources

TBA

Information Services - Technology

Michelle Bernard

Information Services - Applications

Lori Neu

Injury Prevention Center

TBA

Managed Care & Patient & Family Exp

Lisa Dube

Med Surg - 6

TBA

Med Surg - 7

TBA

Med Surg - 8, Nursing Admin

TBA

Med Surg - Waterbury

Cyd Marzano

Medical Staff Service

TBA

NICU

Sarah Rohan

OR/Surgery

Pat Niederhauser and Mary Desocio

OT/PT - Hartford

Tenney Georgetti

OT/PT, CMA, Sports PT - Farmington

Kelly Pogemiller

OT/PT - Glastonbury

Paula Dorschied

Pain, Adolescent, Allergy, Psych

TBA

Pharmacy

Paula McCormack

PICU

LuAnn Hadsell

Primary Care

Sandra Soares

LAMPP

Chris Corcoran

Quality Improvement & Infection Prevention

Sue MacArthur

Radiology

TBA

Respiratory Therapy

Virginia Meguire

Safety & Security

TBA

Specialty Group/CBO

Beth Canny and Pam Perham

Specialty Group/HIM Coders

Eileen Coones

Specialty Group/General Surgery

TBA

Specialty Group/Neurology

TBA

Specialty Group/Sports Med - Farm

Kyle Kostyun

Specialty Group/Admin

Joanne Ramey

Specialty Group/ENT

Monique France

Specialty Group/Ortho/Neurosurg

Trish Masse and Ellen Stevenson

Specialty Group/Pulmonary

Corinne Johnston

Special Kids Support Center

Lisa Roberts

Specialty Group/Glastonbury/Shelton

TBA

Specialty Group/Farmington

Kyle Kostyun

Specialty Group/Hem/Onc

Jennifer Hann

Specialty Group/Infectious Disease, Nephrology & Rheumatology

Stephanie Perez

Specialty Group/Urology

Renee Marie Silvis

Speech Language Pathology

Nicole Gallagher

Support Services/Resource Center

Tammy Andrews and Darla Lotspeich

Connecticut Children's Medical Center

282 Washington Street, Hartford CT 06106
Phone: (860) 837-5700 | Fax: (860) 837-5740
foundation@connecticutchildrens.org

Copyright 2012 Connecticut Children's Medical Center Foundation, Inc.